Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Stock Truck Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5RICK SMITH
2 2MIKE PECK
3 4DJ ROBERTSON
4 3PATRICK MOREHEAD
5 1KEVIN LEE
6 6ROBERT DAY III
2
Stock Truck Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2WESLEY MCCUTCHEON
2 1JOHN BARRON
3 4LYLE PARSONS
4 7KEITH DE VITERBO
5 3WALTER HENDERSON
6 5RAYMOND MELENDEZ
7 6BRIAN PERRY
3
Stock Truck Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW GONZALES
2 2STEVE HANSON
3 3JUSTIN MYERSON
4 6RUDY ROSALES
5 7OSCAR SPRATLEY
6 4JOHN CRAVOTTA
7 5REID MCMICHAEL
4
4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by RC America (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4JOHN TOROSIAN
2 7MATT WALZ
3 3RICH ROBICHAUD
4 2JARED COOPER
5 1TONY TAYLOR
6 5KEVIN LEE
7 6MIKE PECK
5
4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by RC America (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ
2 2BOB STELLFLUE
3 3MIKE KATZ
4 4CRAIG SHEPHERD
5 7TONY CAMPUZANO JR
6 5ROB KING
7 6RETO KAUFMANN
6
4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by RC America (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HUNTER KING
2 6IAN MAIZE
3 3JIMMY WRIGHT
4 2KYLE SCHMER
5 5TANNER ASHMORE
6 4JOHN CRAVOTTA
7 7REID MCMICHAEL
7
4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by RC America (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL CHAVEZ
2 5JOEL NAVARRO
3 6KEVIN KIMBERLEY
4 3SVEN RUDIG
5 4TONY NEWLAND
6 7CHAD EUBANKS
7 2DREIGHTON STOUB
8
Short Course 13.5 Team Scream (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN MYERSON
2 3DANIEL FITZGERALD
3 2STEVE HANSON
4 4RILEY TRACY
5 5RUDY ROSALES
6 6TONY TAYLOR
7 7RICK SMITH
8 9JEFF DABNEY
9 8MIKE PECK
9
Modified Truck Presented by Racers Edge (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BLAKE CHAMPLIN
2 2MAX FLURER
3 4RENO SAVOYA
4 3BRADLEY BORNEILL
5 6FRANK ROOT
6 5DAN SCHELLENBERG
7 7KEVIN BISH
8 8PER ERIKSEN
9 9RICH ROBICHAUD
10
Independent Stock Buggy Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CAYENNE KAUFMANN
2 2JOE TOROSIAN
3 6SCOTT FLEGAL
4 3ADEN ROSALES
5 5TRENT STRATTON
6 4EMILY DEJOODE
11
Independent Stock Buggy Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JARED COOPER
2 4JEFF DABNEY
3 3NICK HILL
4 7HAYDEN SOUZA
5 6KEN MARTIN
6 5PHILLIP SOUZA
7 2CAPRICE KAUFMANN
12
Independent Stock Buggy Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEAVEN LOWRY
2 4CLAY HUNTER
3 2WESLEY MCCUTCHEON
4 6DJ ROBERTSON
5 3NOAH NAPOLI
6 5SEAN STORY
7 7TIM SMITH
13
Modified Buggy Presented by J Concepts (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RENE LEVETZOW
2 4PAIGE BARR
3 2DAN SCHELLENBERG
4 5CRAIG SHEPHERD
5 3GEORGE BREWER
6 6MARK GREGORY
14
Modified Buggy Presented by J Concepts (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRANK ROOT
2 3RAY DARROCH
3 2KAI GOFF
4 4CALEB HALL
5 5ANTHONY SAUNDERS
6 6HUNTER KING
15
Modified Buggy Presented by J Concepts (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5JUSTIN HALL
2 4CHRIS CHAMPLIN
3 1BRADLEY BORNEILL
4 2BRAD SHEARER
5 6CHRISTIAN WUKONIG
6 3HUNTER HOLMBERG
7 7PHILIPP MARZINGER
16
Modified Buggy Presented by J Concepts (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3BROC CHAMPLIN
2 1MICHAL ORLOWSKI
3 2BLAKE CHAMPLIN
4 4SPENCER RIVKIN
5 6MAX FLURER
6 5BRENT THEILKE
7 7RENO SAVOYA
17
40+ 2wd Modified Presented by CRC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2PATRICK MOREHEAD
2 1CLAY HUNTER
3 6BOBBY YARBROUGH
4 4MARK GREGORY
5 5NICK HILL
6 3MIKLOS SZABADOS
18
40+ 2wd Modified Presented by CRC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTTY ERNST
2 2KEVIN BISH
3 3DANIEL FITZGERALD
4 4JOHN BLYTHE
5 6AIDAN BURKE
6 5PER ERIKSEN
7 7JODY FLIPSE
19
40+ 2wd Modified Presented by CRC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT THEILKE
2 2CHRIS CHAMPLIN
3 3JASON RUONA
4 4JIMMY WRIGHT
5 7CRAIG SHEPHERD
6 5WALTER HENDERSON
7 6GUS G
20
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REID MCMICHAEL
2 4MATT WALZ
3 6JAMES BENNETT
4 2JERED BUMBERA
5 3JOHN TOROSIAN
6 7MARK PETERSON
7 5BRAD BLANKENSHIP
8 8ROBERT DAY III
21
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TROY MERIDITH
2 3KEITH DE VITERBO
3 5PAIGE BARR
4 4RAYMOND MELENDEZ
5 6TONY CAMPUZANO JR
6 7RETO KAUFMANN
7 2LYLE PARSONS
22
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE SCHMER
2 5WALTER HENDERSON
3 6JOEY NARVAEZ
4 7MATT MARONEY
5 3JEAVEN LOWRY
6 2RILEY TRACY
7 4JEFF WATERS
23
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7CALEB HALL
2 3ZACH ROGERS
3 1OSCAR SPRATLEY
4 2ANTHONY SAUNDERS
5 4DANIEL FITZGERALD
6 6JODY FLIPSE
7 5BOB STELLFLUE
24
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2TJ BRADLEY
2 4KEVIN KIMBERLEY
3 6MIKE KATZ
4 8CHAD EUBANKS
5 1STEVE HANSON
6 7RON SCHUUR
7 5TANNER ASHMORE
8 3SVEN RUDIG
25
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RAY DARROCH
2 5MATTHEW GONZALES
3 2DREIGHTON STOUB
4 4IAN MAIZE
5 6JUSTIN MYERSON
6 3JOHN BARRON
7 8JOHN CRAVOTTA
8 7TONY NEWLAND
26
Modified 4WD Buggy Presented by Motiv (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE SCHMER
2 2CHRISTIAN WUKONIG
3 4RENE LEVETZOW
4 6GEORGE BREWER
5 5MIKLOS SZABADOS
6 8JEFF DABNEY
7 7RICH ROBICHAUD
8 3JUSTIN HALL
27
Modified 4WD Buggy Presented by Motiv (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAL ORLOWSKI
2 4SPENCER RIVKIN
3 2BROC CHAMPLIN
4 3BLAKE CHAMPLIN
5 7BRADLEY BORNEILL
6 6MAX FLURER
7 5BRAD SHEARER
8 8PHILIPP MARZINGER
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Las Vegas
Registrations Entries: 193
Drivers: 108
Total Race Laps 27,661
Total Race Time 161 hours, 58 minutes, 11 seconds
close X