Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Stock Truck Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN LEE 15 1:05.062 (5)
2 2MIKE PECK 16 1:05.274 (4)
3 3PATRICK MOREHEAD 17 1:07.226 (5)
4 4DJ ROBERTSON 18 1:07.317 (5)
5 5RICK SMITH 19 1:07.722 (5)
6 6ROBERT DAY III 20 N/A
2
Stock Truck Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BARRON 8 59.763 (5)
2 2WESLEY MCCUTCHEON 9 1:00.551 (5)
3 3WALTER HENDERSON 10 1:00.900 (4)
4 4LYLE PARSONS 11 1:02.369 (5)
5 5RAYMOND MELENDEZ 12 1:02.580 (4)
6 6BRIAN PERRY 13 1:03.649 (5)
7 7KEITH DE VITERBO 14 1:04.946 (5)
3
Stock Truck Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW GONZALES 1 57.558 (4)
2 2STEVE HANSON 2 57.960 (5)
3 3JUSTIN MYERSON 3 57.986 (5)
4 4JOHN CRAVOTTA 4 58.508 (4)
5 5REID MCMICHAEL 5 58.782 (5)
6 6RUDY ROSALES 6 58.953 (4)
7 7OSCAR SPRATLEY 7 59.276 (5)
4
4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by RC America (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY TAYLOR 22 59.527 (4)
2 2JARED COOPER 23 1:00.923 (4)
3 3RICH ROBICHAUD 24 1:01.565 (5)
4 4JOHN TOROSIAN 25 1:01.801 (5)
5 5KEVIN LEE 26 1:02.799 (5)
6 6MIKE PECK 27 1:03.729 (4)
7 7MATT WALZ 28 1:07.860 (5)
5
4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by RC America (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ 15 56.582 (5)
2 2BOB STELLFLUE 16 57.456 (5)
3 3MIKE KATZ 17 57.678 (5)
4 4CRAIG SHEPHERD 18 57.743 (5)
5 5ROB KING 19 58.785 (5)
6 6RETO KAUFMANN 20 59.189 (4)
7 7TONY CAMPUZANO JR 21 59.364 (5)
6
4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by RC America (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HUNTER KING 8 55.578 (4)
2 2KYLE SCHMER 9 55.667 (5)
3 3JIMMY WRIGHT 10 56.031 (5)
4 4JOHN CRAVOTTA 11 56.196 (4)
5 5TANNER ASHMORE 12 56.307 (4)
6 6IAN MAIZE 13 56.354 (5)
7 7REID MCMICHAEL 14 56.572 (4)
7
4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by RC America (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL CHAVEZ 1 53.179 (5)
2 2DREIGHTON STOUB 2 54.010 (4)
3 3SVEN RUDIG 3 54.650 (4)
4 4TONY NEWLAND 4 54.986 (5)
5 5JOEL NAVARRO 5 55.402 (5)
6 6KEVIN KIMBERLEY 6 55.463 (4)
7 7CHAD EUBANKS 7 55.488 (4)
8
Short Course 13.5 Team Scream (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN MYERSON 1 1:00.339 (5)
2 2STEVE HANSON 2 1:01.394 (5)
3 3DANIEL FITZGERALD 3 1:02.650 (5)
4 4RILEY TRACY 4 1:03.064 (5)
5 5RUDY ROSALES 5 1:03.413 (5)
6 6TONY TAYLOR 6 1:04.583 (5)
7 7RICK SMITH 7 1:05.805 (4)
8 8MIKE PECK 8 1:11.076 (5)
9 9JEFF DABNEY 9 N/A
9
Modified Truck Presented by Racers Edge (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BLAKE CHAMPLIN 1 53.431 (5)
2 2MAX FLURER 2 53.914 (5)
3 3BRADLEY BORNEILL 3 54.491 (4)
4 4RENO SAVOYA 4 55.719 (4)
5 5DAN SCHELLENBERG 5 58.236 (5)
6 6FRANK ROOT 6 58.467 (5)
7 7KEVIN BISH 7 1:01.239 (5)
8 8PER ERIKSEN 8 1:01.246 (5)
9 9RICH ROBICHAUD 9 1:05.993 (5)
10
Independent Stock Buggy Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CAYENNE KAUFMANN 15 1:16.344 (5)
2 2JOE TOROSIAN 16 1:16.512 (4)
3 3ADEN ROSALES 17 1:18.860 (5)
4 4EMILY DEJOODE 18 1:30.725 (5)
5 5TRENT STRATTON 19 1:30.868 (5)
6 6SCOTT FLEGAL 20 N/A
11
Independent Stock Buggy Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JARED COOPER 8 1:04.950 (4)
2 2CAPRICE KAUFMANN 9 1:05.338 (5)
3 3NICK HILL 10 1:06.007 (4)
4 4JEFF DABNEY 11 1:08.361 (5)
5 5PHILLIP SOUZA 12 1:08.940 (4)
6 6KEN MARTIN 13 1:10.328 (4)
7 7HAYDEN SOUZA 14 1:12.622 (5)
12
Independent Stock Buggy Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEAVEN LOWRY 1 1:00.166 (5)
2 2WESLEY MCCUTCHEON 2 1:02.036 (5)
3 3NOAH NAPOLI 3 1:02.703 (4)
4 4CLAY HUNTER 4 1:02.799 (5)
5 5SEAN STORY 5 1:02.856 (5)
6 6DJ ROBERTSON 6 1:03.549 (5)
7 7TIM SMITH 7 1:04.779 (5)
13
Modified Buggy Presented by J Concepts (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RENE LEVETZOW 21 56.308 (5)
2 2DAN SCHELLENBERG 22 56.963 (4)
3 3GEORGE BREWER 23 57.810 (5)
4 4PAIGE BARR 24 59.353 (5)
5 5CRAIG SHEPHERD 25 59.374 (4)
6 6MARK GREGORY 26 1:07.618 (4)
14
Modified Buggy Presented by J Concepts (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRANK ROOT 15 53.357 (5)
2 2KAI GOFF 16 54.126 (5)
3 3RAY DARROCH 17 55.266 (4)
4 4CALEB HALL 18 55.748 (5)
5 5ANTHONY SAUNDERS 19 56.045 (5)
6 6HUNTER KING 20 56.052 (4)
15
Modified Buggy Presented by J Concepts (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRADLEY BORNEILL 8 52.805 (4)
2 2BRAD SHEARER 9 52.843 (5)
3 3HUNTER HOLMBERG 10 52.885 (4)
4 4CHRIS CHAMPLIN 11 52.947 (5)
5 5JUSTIN HALL 12 53.067 (4)
6 6CHRISTIAN WUKONIG 13 53.282 (4)
7 7PHILIPP MARZINGER 14 53.285 (4)
16
Modified Buggy Presented by J Concepts (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAL ORLOWSKI 1 50.386 (5)
2 2BLAKE CHAMPLIN 2 50.580 (5)
3 3BROC CHAMPLIN 3 50.741 (4)
4 4SPENCER RIVKIN 4 51.359 (4)
5 5BRENT THEILKE 5 51.851 (5)
6 6MAX FLURER 6 51.997 (5)
7 7RENO SAVOYA 7 52.147 (4)
17
40+ 2wd Modified Presented by CRC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLAY HUNTER 15 1:01.369 (5)
2 2PATRICK MOREHEAD 16 1:02.698 (4)
3 3MIKLOS SZABADOS 17 1:03.469 (4)
4 4MARK GREGORY 18 1:05.131 (4)
5 5NICK HILL 19 1:05.752 (4)
6 6BOBBY YARBROUGH 20 1:09.087 (4)
18
40+ 2wd Modified Presented by CRC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTTY ERNST 8 57.847 (4)
2 2KEVIN BISH 9 57.967 (4)
3 3DANIEL FITZGERALD 10 58.223 (5)
4 4JOHN BLYTHE 11 58.247 (4)
5 5PER ERIKSEN 12 59.925 (5)
6 6AIDAN BURKE 13 1:00.020 (4)
7 7JODY FLIPSE 14 1:00.075 (4)
19
40+ 2wd Modified Presented by CRC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT THEILKE 1 51.533 (5)
2 2CHRIS CHAMPLIN 2 53.259 (4)
3 3JASON RUONA 3 54.353 (5)
4 4JIMMY WRIGHT 4 54.551 (5)
5 5WALTER HENDERSON 5 56.590 (5)
6 6GUS G 6 57.524 (4)
7 7CRAIG SHEPHERD 7 57.530 (5)
20
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REID MCMICHAEL 38 1:02.019 (5)
2 2JERED BUMBERA 39 1:03.072 (5)
3 3JOHN TOROSIAN 40 1:04.527 (5)
4 4MATT WALZ 41 1:05.062 (4)
5 5BRAD BLANKENSHIP 42 1:05.171 (5)
6 6JAMES BENNETT 43 1:05.288 (4)
7 7MARK PETERSON 44 1:08.238 (4)
21
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TROY MERIDITH 31 59.916 (5)
2 2LYLE PARSONS 32 1:00.409 (4)
3 3KEITH DE VITERBO 33 1:00.559 (5)
4 4RAYMOND MELENDEZ 34 1:00.652 (5)
5 5PAIGE BARR 35 1:01.037 (5)
6 6TONY CAMPUZANO JR 36 1:01.574 (4)
7 7RETO KAUFMANN 37 1:01.808 (5)
22
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE SCHMER 24 58.150 (5)
2 2RILEY TRACY 25 58.264 (5)
3 3JEAVEN LOWRY 26 58.291 (5)
4 4JEFF WATERS 27 58.438 (4)
5 5WALTER HENDERSON 28 58.538 (5)
6 6JOEY NARVAEZ 29 58.761 (5)
7 7MATT MARONEY 30 59.505 (4)
23
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OSCAR SPRATLEY 17 57.713 (4)
2 2ANTHONY SAUNDERS 18 57.721 (5)
3 3ZACH ROGERS 19 57.777 (5)
4 4DANIEL FITZGERALD 20 57.834 (4)
5 5BOB STELLFLUE 21 57.870 (5)
6 6JODY FLIPSE 22 57.994 (5)
7 7CALEB HALL 23 58.073 (5)
8 8ROBERT DAY III
24
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE HANSON 9 56.645 (5)
2 2TJ BRADLEY 10 56.685 (4)
3 3SVEN RUDIG 11 56.733 (5)
4 4KEVIN KIMBERLEY 12 56.795 (5)
5 5TANNER ASHMORE 13 57.309 (5)
6 6MIKE KATZ 14 57.664 (5)
7 7RON SCHUUR 15 57.675 (4)
8 8CHAD EUBANKS 16 57.681 (4)
25
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RAY DARROCH 1 54.480 (5)
2 2DREIGHTON STOUB 2 54.801 (5)
3 3JOHN BARRON 3 55.011 (5)
4 4IAN MAIZE 4 55.326 (5)
5 5MATTHEW GONZALES 5 55.580 (5)
6 6JUSTIN MYERSON 6 56.210 (5)
7 7TONY NEWLAND 7 56.237 (5)
8 8JOHN CRAVOTTA 8 56.601 (5)
26
Modified 4WD Buggy Presented by Motiv (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE SCHMER 9 54.087 (5)
2 2CHRISTIAN WUKONIG 10 54.130 (4)
3 3JUSTIN HALL 11 54.138 (5)
4 4RENE LEVETZOW 12 56.411 (5)
5 5MIKLOS SZABADOS 13 57.648 (4)
6 6GEORGE BREWER 14 58.592 (5)
7 7RICH ROBICHAUD 15 59.710 (4)
8 8JEFF DABNEY 16 1:14.650 (4)
27
Modified 4WD Buggy Presented by Motiv (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAL ORLOWSKI 1 49.000 (5)
2 2BROC CHAMPLIN 2 50.146 (5)
3 3BLAKE CHAMPLIN 3 50.678 (5)
4 4SPENCER RIVKIN 4 51.147 (5)
5 5BRAD SHEARER 5 51.682 (4)
6 6MAX FLURER 6 52.074 (4)
7 7BRADLEY BORNEILL 7 52.413 (4)
8 8PHILIPP MARZINGER 8 53.311 (4)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Las Vegas
Registrations Entries: 193
Drivers: 108
Total Race Laps 27,661
Total Race Time 161 hours, 58 minutes, 11 seconds
close X