Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Stock Truck Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BARRON
2 2WESLEY MCCUTCHEON
3 3BRIAN PERRY
4 4KEVIN LEE
5 5LYLE PARSONS
6 6KEITH DE VITERBO
7 7STEVE HANSON
8 8MIKE PECK
9 9ROBERT DAY III
2
Stock Truck Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN CRAVOTTA
2 2OSCAR SPRATLEY
3 3WALTER HENDERSON
4 4DJ ROBERTSON
5 5JUSTIN MYERSON
6 6MATTHEW GONZALES
7 7RAYMOND MELENDEZ
8 8REID MCMICHAEL
9 9RICK SMITH
10 10RUDY ROSALES
11 11PATRICK MOREHEAD
3
4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by RC America (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN TOROSIAN
2 2JARED COOPER
3 3MEL MARKS
4 4TONY TAYLOR
5 5RICH ROBICHAUD
6 6KYLE SCHMER
7 7MIKE PECK
8 8RETO KAUFMANN
9 9STEVE GILLILAND
10 10JOEL NAVARRO
4
4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by RC America (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES TOLES
2 2JOHN CRAVOTTA
3 3CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ
4 4TANNER ASHMORE
5 5CHARLES STEVENS
6 6TONY CAMPUZANO JR
7 7JOSE CASTELAN
8 8IAN MAIZE
9 9DANIEL CHAVEZ
5
4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by RC America (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB STELLFLUE
2 2KEVIN KIMBERLEY
3 3REID MCMICHAEL
4 4JAMES BENNETT
5 5DREIGHTON STOUB
6 6HUNTER KING
7 7ROB KING
8 8JOSEPH JOHNSON
9 9CHAD EUBANKS
10 10CRAIG SHEPHERD
6
4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by RC America (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN LEE
2 2CHRIS GILLILAND
3 3SVEN RUDIG
4 4MIKE KATZ
5 5JONATHAN CURDES
6 6MATT WALZ
7 7JOSH STROH
8 8TONY NEWLAND
9 9JIMMY WRIGHT
7
Short Course 13.5 Team Scream (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF DABNEY
2 2RICK SMITH
3 3MIKE PECK
4 4DANIEL FITZGERALD
5 5STEVE HANSON
6 6JUSTIN MYERSON
7 7RUDY ROSALES
8 8RILEY TRACY
9 9TONY TAYLOR
8
Modified Truck Presented by Racers Edge (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MAX FLURER
2 2RENO SAVOYA
3 3BLAKE CHAMPLIN
4 4PER ERIKSEN
5 5RICH ROBICHAUD
6 6BRADLEY BORNEILL
7 7FRANK ROOT
8 8DAN SCHELLENBERG
9 9DINO SPINELLI
10 10KEVIN BISH
9
Independent Stock Buggy Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CAPRICE KAUFMANN
2 2SCOTT FLEGAL
3 3SEAN STORY
4 4WESLEY MCCUTCHEON
5 5JOE TOROSIAN
6 6JEFF DABNEY
7 7KEN MARTIN
8 8DJ ROBERTSON
9 9DELILAH PACELLI
10
Independent Stock Buggy Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM SMITH
2 2ADEN ROSALES
3 3NOAH NAPOLI
4 4JEAVEN LOWRY
5 5TRENT STRATTON
6 6CLAY HUNTER
7 7JARED COOPER
8 8NICK HILL
9 9CAYENNE KAUFMANN
11
Modified Buggy Presented by J Concepts (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RENE LEVETZOW
2 2DINO SPINELLI
3 3ANTHONY SAUNDERS
4 4GEORGE BREWER
5 5DAN SCHELLENBERG
6 6PAIGE BARR
7 7JOSE CASTELAN
8 8CALEB HALL
12
Modified Buggy Presented by J Concepts (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BLAKE CHAMPLIN
2 2PHILIPP MARZINGER
3 3CALEB STEVENS
4 4CHRIS CHAMPLIN
5 5FRANK ROOT
6 6BRENT THEILKE
7 7BRADLEY BORNEILL
8 8CHRISTIAN WUKONIG
13
Modified Buggy Presented by J Concepts (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD SHEARER
2 2HUNTER HOLMBERG
3 3MICHAL ORLOWSKI
4 4RENO SAVOYA
5 5RAY DARROCH
6 6JOSH STROH
7 7MAX FLURER
8 8SPENCER RIVKIN
14
Modified Buggy Presented by J Concepts (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSEPH JOHNSON
2 2BROC CHAMPLIN
3 3CRAIG SHEPHERD
4 4ZACH ROGERS
5 5MARK GREGORY
6 6JUSTIN HALL
7 7HUNTER KING
8 8KAI GOFF
15
40+ 2wd Modified Presented by CRC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BLYTHE
2 2NICK HILL
3 3BOBBY YARBROUGH
4 4AIDAN BURKE
5 5KEVIN BISH
6 6PER ERIKSEN
7 7ROBERT GONZALEZ
8 8PATRICK MOREHEAD
16
40+ 2wd Modified Presented by CRC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JODY FLIPSE
2 2MARK GREGORY
3 3DINO SPINELLI
4 4CHRIS CHAMPLIN
5 5CLAY HUNTER
6 6DANIEL FITZGERALD
7 7CRAIG SHEPHERD
17
40+ 2wd Modified Presented by CRC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WALTER HENDERSON
2 2JASON RUONA
3 3JIMMY WRIGHT
4 4SCOTTY ERNST
5 5BRENT THEILKE
6 6MIKLOS SZABADOS
7 7GUS G
18
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RETO KAUFMANN
2 2JOHN BARRON
3 3CALEB HALL
4 4JEAVEN LOWRY
5 5LYLE PARSONS
6 6JERED BUMBERA
7 7PAIGE BARR
8 8TROY MERIDITH
9 9ZACH ROGERS
19
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB STELLFLUE
2 2DANIEL FITZGERALD
3 3TONY NEWLAND
4 4ROBERT GONZALEZ
5 5JOHN CRAVOTTA
6 6RAYMOND MELENDEZ
7 7IAN MAIZE
8 8CHARLES STEVENS
20
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT DAY III
2 2KEVIN KIMBERLEY
3 3KEN KNAPIK JR
4 4JOEY NARVAEZ
5 5JUSTIN MYERSON
6 6CHRIS GILLILAND
7 7MATT WALZ
8 8MIKE KATZ
9 9MATTHEW GONZALES
21
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON SCHUUR
2 2TJ BRADLEY
3 3JOHN TOROSIAN
4 4MATT MARONEY
5 5ANTHONY SAUNDERS
6 6CHAD EUBANKS
7 7KYLE SCHMER
8 8STEVE HANSON
9 9JODY FLIPSE
22
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WALTER HENDERSON
2 2MEL MARKS
3 3OSCAR SPRATLEY
4 4TANNER ASHMORE
5 5RAY DARROCH
6 6BRAD BLANKENSHIP
7 7SVEN RUDIG
8 8JEFF WATERS
23
Stock Buggy 17.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEITH DE VITERBO
2 2JAMES TOLES
3 3MARK PETERSON
4 4REID MCMICHAEL
5 5RILEY TRACY
6 6JAMES BENNETT
7 7JONATHAN CURDES
8 8TONY CAMPUZANO JR
9 9DREIGHTON STOUB
10 10STEVE GILLILAND
24
Modified 4WD Buggy Presented by Motiv (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PHILIPP MARZINGER
2 2JUSTIN HALL
3 3DINO SPINELLI
4 4KYLE SCHMER
5 5JEFF DABNEY
6 6GEORGE BREWER
25
Modified 4WD Buggy Presented by Motiv (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICH ROBICHAUD
2 2RENE LEVETZOW
3 3CHRIS CHAMPLIN
4 4CHRISTIAN WUKONIG
5 5BRADLEY BORNEILL
6 6MIKLOS SZABADOS
26
Modified 4WD Buggy Presented by Motiv (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAL ORLOWSKI
2 2MAX FLURER
3 3BRAD SHEARER
4 4BLAKE CHAMPLIN
5 5SPENCER RIVKIN
6 6BROC CHAMPLIN
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Las Vegas
Registrations Entries: 193
Drivers: 108
Total Race Laps 27,661
Total Race Time 161 hours, 58 minutes, 11 seconds
close X